Office Bearers

S. No. Medical Education Unit Period Mobile Number
1 Chairman , Medical Education Unit Dr. Arati Lalchandani 9839870077
2 Chairman , Anti Ragging Committee Dr. Arati Lalchandani 7355773384
3 Deputy Chairman-Anti Ragging Committee Dr. Mahendra Singh 7233093347
4 Proctor & Chairman Internship Training Programme Dr. G. D. Yadav 9415092218
5 Office Incharge Establishment Dr. Amita Tilak 9935060299
6 Asstt. Officer Incharge Establishment Dr. Dhananjay Chaudhary 9336049009
7 Co-Ordinator Administration Dr. Punit Verma 945033508
8 Office Incharge,MCI Dr. Prem Singh 8400351049
9 Office Co-Incharge,MCI Dr .Amit Kumar 9473733542
10 Officer Incharge, Central Library Dr. pooja Agarwal 9794560786
11 Drawing & Disbursing Officer Dr. Puneet Awasthi 8787027570
12 Officr Incharge College Campus Dr. Arvind Kumar 8400331054
13 Ass. Officr Incharge College Campus Dr. Ganesh Shankar 8090281929
14 Examination Superitendent Dr. Prem Singh 8400351049
15 Assistant Examination Superitendent Dr . Pooja Agarwal & Dr. Jaywardhan Singh 9452760672
16 Officer Incharge Student Section Dr. Prem Singh 8400351049
17 Officer Incharge Building (Bhawan) Dr. Dhananjay Chaudhary 9336049009
18 Officer Incharge Electricity Dr. Ajay Sharma 9450634518
19 Officer Incharge Medical Re-Imbursement Dr. Mahendra Singh 9415126546
20 Officer Incharge Legal Cell Dr. Alok Pathak 9450366195
21 Asstt. Officer Incharge Legal Cell Dr. Anant Sachan 9451088662
22 Officer Incharge Blood Bank Dr. Lubna Khan 8400331179
23 Officer Incharge Scholarship Dr . Anupama Gupta 8299720572
24 Officer Incharge-Website, Dr shalini mohan 9506740966
25 Officer Incharge-Nirman Dr .R.K. Mauraya 9839320222
26 Officer Incharge Vehicle Dr. Mohd. Fahimuddin 9450608405
27 Jan Soochna Adhikari Dr. Puneet Verma 9450335018
28 Additional Jan Soochna Adhikari Dr. S.S. Gangwar 9452223335
29 Purchase Secretary Dr . Prashant Tripathi 8400331037
30 Asst. Purchase Secretary Dr . A.K. Pathak 9450366195
31 Incharge Media Dr. Ganesh Shanker 8090281929
32 Officer Incharge Audiovisual Dr . Prashant Tripathi & Dr. Arvind Kumar 8400331054
33 Officer Incharge UP Govt.Portal Dr.Anant Sachan 9451088662
34 Officer Incharge Biometrics Dr. S.K. Gautam 8400331062
35 Asst. Officer Incharge Biometrics Dr. Amit Kumar 9473733542
36 Nodal Officer Telemedicine Dr. Rupa Dalmia 9935060778
37 Asst. Nodal Officer Telemedicine Dr. Himanshu Sharma 8959119617
38 Officer Incharge M.R.S. Dr. Vikas Katiyar 9336816232
39 Officer Incharge NEET UG Councelling Dr.Mahendra Singh 7233093347
40 Nodal Officer PMSSY Dr. Apoorva Agarwal 9415368678
41 Asst. Nodal Officer PMSSY Dr. Amit Kumar 9473733542